City of Ashland, Oregon / Parks and Recreation / Fourth of July Run / 2012 - 2 Mile Overall Results

2012 - 2 Mile Overall Results
Back to the 4th of July Run page
 Ashland Parks & Recreation Champ Meet            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              2012 Ashland Fourth of July Run - 7/4/2012               
                              Ashland, OR                              
                         Last Completed Event                          
 
Event 1  Mixed 99 & Under 2 Mile Run RR
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
99 & Under Results - Women 2Mile Mile Run                              
  1 Tyran, Serena             W9 Bellingham, WA        14:08.20        
  2 Livni, Maya              W12 Ashland, OR           14:58.00        
  3 Haptonstall, Hannah      W12 Ashland, OR           15:05.80        
  4 Schaap, Taitum            W8 Salem, OR             16:11.30        
  5 Jansen-Gruber, Marya     W42 Ashland, OR           16:11.70        
  6 Pryor, Claire            W12 Ashland, OR           16:33.00        
  7 Barry, Clancy            W10 Ashland, OR           16:35.00        
  8 Devore, Mina             W11 Ashland, OR           16:41.00        
  9 Westrick, Alexandra      W11 ashland, OR           16:54.00        
 10 Hopkins, Linda           W43 Ashland, OR           16:55.00        
 11 Peters, Amber            W17 Ashland, OR           17:19.00        
 12 Hamik, Sailor            W11 Ashland, OR           17:22.00        
 13 Gower, Olivia            W12 Ashland, OR           17:27.00        
 14 Myravnet, Astrid         W31 Oslo, AK              17:36.00        
 15 Perry, Mikaela           W14 Ashland, OR           17:36.60        
 16 Fisher, Julia            W31 Medford, OR           17:53.00        
 17 Heineken, Sarah          W10 Carlsbad, CA          18:05.00        
 18 Frantz, Emma             W17 Ashland, OR           18:15.00        
 19 Barnes, Anna             W10 Ashland, OR           18:23.00        
 20 Jensen, Kristine         W24 Phoenix, OR           18:30.00        
 21 Wiencek, Sophia          W11 Medford, OR           18:37.10        
 22 Orozco, Rachael          W44 Ashland, OR           18:44.00        
 23 Frantz, Laura            W48 Ashland, OR           18:53.00        
 24 Graham, Jenny            W37 Ashland, OR           18:59.23        
 25 Mesle, Kathryn           W52 Ashland, OR           18:59.55        
 26 Pyle, Sinead             W11 Ashland, OR           19:18.00        
 27 Sattler, Maya            W15 Ashland, OR           19:27.00        
 28 Walrose, Sandy           W66 Ashland, OR           19:28.00        
 29 Gramley, Lucy             W9 Ashland, OR           19:29.00        
 30 Gramley, Molly           W46 Ashland, OR           19:30.00        
 31 Nishikawa, Megan         W28 San Fransisco, CA     19:35.00        
 32 Schultz, Carolina        W47 Phoenix, OR           19:36.00        
 33 Huffman, Kelli           W41 Yuba City, CA         19:47.94        
 34 Rowley, Elizabeth        W42 Jacksonville, OR      19:51.00        
 35 Crocker, Katie           W13 Ashland, OR           19:55.00        
 36 McNamee, Kiera            W8 Medford, OR           20:03.00        
 37 Tosh, Kaitlyn            W17 Medford, OR           20:04.76        
 38 Hadella, Lucia           W18 Talent, OR            20:17.00        
 39 Dowding, Kai             W19 Ashland, OR           20:17.91        
 40 Abrams, Kayley           W18 Ashland, OR           20:18.00        
 41 Nesbitt, Rebekah         W35 Denver, CO            20:27.07        
 42 Bagshaw, Jennifer        W40 Ashland, OR           20:28.00        
 43 Allman, Carolyn          W58 Ashland, OR           20:51.00        
 44 Willis, Sam              W14 Lake Oswego, OR       21:05.00        
 45 Fox, Mary                W40 Talent, OR            21:20.00        
 46 Gross, Emily             W25 Medford, OR           21:21.00        
 47 Standifer, Jennifer      W25 Medford, OR           21:24.00        
 48 Engle, Caitlin           W23 Medford, OR           21:25.00        
 49 Collins, Kristin         W24 Medford, OR           21:25.70        
 50 Willis, Sally            W42 Lake Oswego, OR       21:29.00        
 51 Werblow, Anna            W43 Ashland, OR           21:49.00        
 52 Ferguson, Ana            W12 Ashland, OR           21:56.00        
 53 buethe, shantelle        W33 Stockton, CA          22:01.00        
 54 Quirarte, Alexis         W16 Yuba City, CA         22:08.00        
 55 Huffman, Megan           W17 Yuba City, CA         22:14.00        
 56 Treesh, Ainsley           W9 Sugar Land, TX        22:14.89        
 57 Treesh, Leilani          W36 Sugar Land, TX        22:17.00        
 58 North, Marcia            W61 Ashland, OR           22:24.00        
 59 Grebosky, Becky          W45 Fredericksburg, VA    22:34.00        
 60 Mahanay, Erin            W45 Medford, OR           22:38.00        
 61 Peters, Jami             W46 Ashland, OR           22:39.00        
 62 Schmeling, Marina         W8 Ashland, OR           22:39.42        
 63 Sue, Loralee             W47 Medford, OR           22:43.00        
 64 Bergstrom, Mary          W64 Ashland, OR           22:46.00        
 65 Sue, Debbie              W53 Alburquerque, NM      22:48.00        
 66 Frye, Melissa            W18 Lancaster, CA         22:59.00        
 67 Hernandez, Lori           W9 Lancaster, CA         23:00.00        
 68 Perez, Denise            W48 Seattle, WA           23:00.59        
 69 Street, Barb             W59 Ashland, OR           23:05.00        
 70 McKittrick, Lindsay      W31 Missaoula, MT         23:06.00        
 71 Zippi, Carrie            W28 Medford, OR           23:10.00        
 72 Wallace, Merike          W62 Talent, OR            23:11.00        
 73 Stephens, Karlie         W20 Medford, OR           23:11.54        
 74 Robinson, Hanah          W11 Manbero, OR           23:11.63        
 75 Beaver, Nancy            W62 Ashland, OR           23:14.00        
 76 Pettinger, Lois          W63 Ashland, OR           23:23.00        
 77 Robinson, Kim            W42 Manburno, MA          23:31.00        
 78 Serrini, Jazmyn          W12 Seattle, WA           23:32.00        
 79 Kelly-McMahon, Taylor    W12 Ashland, OR           23:34.00        
 80 Huang, Anne              W39 Ashland, OR           23:36.00        
 81 Dials, Rachel            W38 Medford, OR           23:41.00        
 82 Lively, Ali              W39 Talent, OR            23:46.00        
 83 Kau, Makena               W6 Talent, OR            24:00.00        
 84 Yasui, Haley             W23 Ashland, OR           24:21.00        
 85 Gee, Whitney             W23 Ashland, OR           24:21.57        
 86 Geigle, Abbie            W37 Portland, OR          24:25.59        
 87 Robinson, Jeannie        W39 White City, OR        24:25.84        
 88 Brown, Becky             W44 Ashland, OR           24:46.00        
 89 Cain, Moira              W21 Ashland, OR           24:47.57        
 90 Cain, Susan              W58 Ashland, OR           25:03.00        
 91 Redderson, Deb           W58 Klamath Falls, OR     25:15.00        
 92 Dow Osmus, Dahna         W53 Ashland, OR           25:15.89        
 93 Heywood, Amy             W37 Phoenix, OR           25:30.00        
 94 Newell, Kaylie           W38 Medford, OR           25:33.00        
 95 Hunsaker, Nicole         W37 Washougal, WA         25:38.00        
 96 Hunsaker, Ashlyn         W11 Washougal, WA         25:51.00        
 97 Foit, Danika             W22 Talent, OR            26:13.00        
 98 Foit, Beatefoit          W60 Williams, OR          26:23.00        
 99 Lovre, Barbara           W64 Portland, OR          26:36.68        
100 Lovre, Alex              W22 Tualatin, OR          26:37.00        
101 Ruppe, Angelica          W55 Medford, OR           26:38.00        
102 Julian, Charlotte        W10 Beaverton, OR         26:40.00        
103 Newman, Isadora           W8 San Francisco, CA     26:41.00        
104 Reed, Amber              W39 San Francisco, CA     26:42.00        
105 Laskos, Sharon           W59 Ashland, OR           26:48.00        
106 Strickler, Bryn           W5 Central Point, OR     26:50.00        
107 Quinn, Kathleen          W50 Palo Azto, CA         27:08.00        
108 Haunschild, Pamela       W57 Ashland, OR           27:09.00        
109 Reynolds, Nance          W55 Portland, OR          27:10.00        
110 Reynolds, Nina           W26 Ashland, OR           27:10.10        
111 McMahon, Karen           W62 Redondo Beach, CA     27:12.00        
112 Colondres, Ivette        W46 San Marcos, CA        27:20.00        
113 Wilson, Josie            W65 Ashland, OR           27:26.00        
114 Biegert, Laurel          W50 Ashland, OR           27:38.00        
115 Fullmer, Penny           W56 ashland, OR           27:51.00        
116 Cook, Trish              W65 ashland, OR           27:54.00        
117 Oceana, Dianne           W59 ashland, OR           28:18.00        
118 Burns, Julianne          W27 Ashland, OR           28:30.00        
119 Steck, Dee Dee           W48 Kent, WA              28:32.00        
120 Hauck, Denise            W70 Ashland, OR           28:33.00        
121 McKernan, Charlotte      W71 Ashland, OR           29:01.00        
122 Barnett, Cheryl          W67 Riverside, CA         29:20.00        
123 Lee, Vivian              W52 Los Altos, CA         29:37.00        
124 Sotos, Rylynn             W3 Ashland, OR           29:39.00        
125 Thompson, Audrey         W71 Ashland, OR           29:42.10        
126 Franks, Pat              W75 Ashland, OR           29:50.00        
127 Sinclair, Jennifer       W39 Beaverton, OR         30:00.00        
128 Reyes, Evel              W30 Lancaster, CA         30:29.00        
129 Waldman-Roberts, Alyssa  W23 Springfield, OR       30:30.00        
130 Downs, Mary               W8 Ashland, OR           30:34.00        
131 Simpson, Aliza            W9 Ashland, OR           30:34.10        
132 McGrath, Sue             W62 Ashland, OR           30:38.00        
133 McGrath, Julie           W43 Ashland, OR           30:45.00        
134 Ellison, Helen           W61 Ashland, OR           30:59.00        
135 Alford, Pam              W54 Selma, OR             30:59.10        
136 Moberly, Ayden            W9 Medford, OR           31:20.00        
137 Downs, Pam               W43 Ashland, OR           31:21.00        
138 Becraft, Maya             W8 Ashland, OR           31:36.00        
139 Becraft, Michele         W35 Ashland, OR           31:41.00        
140 Habis, Tresa             W43 Medford, OR           31:50.00        
141 Berdeen, Joanne          W69 Ashland, OR           31:53.00        
142 Lane, Rebecca             W9 Ashland, OR           31:54.00        
143 Ahlin, Michelle          W39 Ashland, OR           31:54.10        
144 Merriman, Lisa           W38 Phoenix, OR           31:55.00        
145 Schilling, Sue           W66 Medford, OR           31:56.00        
146 Walker, Sarah            W34 White City, OR        31:57.00        
147 Northrop, Barbara        W56 Eagle Point, OR       32:04.00        
148 Shilts, Madison          W26 Medford, OR           32:05.00        
149 Crouch, Linden           W63 Ashland, OR           32:26.00        
150 Erickson, Dianne         W68 Ashland, OR           32:55.00        
151 Rutledge, Kate           W46 Gold Hill, OR         32:55.10        
152 Cooper, Sohpia            W9 Ashland, OR           32:57.00        
153 Soto, Amanda             W18 Kent, WA              33:31.10        
154 Steck, Ali               W19 Kent, WA              34:27.00        
155 Peirce, Janet            W59 Georgetown, TX        34:29.00        
156 Haptonstall, Emily       W14 Ashland, OR           34:30.00        
157 Rose, Rose               W58 Dublin, CA            34:44.00        
158 Reyes, Sherri            W48 Tustin, CA            34:46.10        
159 Moberly, Rosie           W36 Medford, OR           34:46.20        
99 & Under Results - Men 2Mile Mile Run                                
  1 Roupp, Nate              M13 Ashland, OR           12:33.01        
  2 Frantz, Tom              M51 Ashland, OR           13:51.03        
  3 Reyes, Cristhian         M21 Ashland, OR           14:09.00        
  4 Kane, Bryan              M12 Ashland, OR           14:37.00        
  5 Williams, Henry          M10 Ashland, OR           14:40.00        
  6 Williams, Tali            M8 Ashland, OR           15:05.00        
  7 Williams, Zach           M10 Ashland, OR           15:06.20        
  8 Hollensbe, David         M12 Ashland, OR           15:08.00        
  9 Williams, Jim            M44 Ashland, OR           15:32.00        
 10 Jordan, Caleb            M12 Medford, OR           15:57.30        
 11 Walker, Andrew           M10 West Linn, OR         16:20.00        
 12 McNamara, Avelan         M11 Ashland, OR           16:25.80        
 13 Pryor, Reed               M9 Ashland, OR           16:27.00        
 14 Batchelder, Shea          M9 Santa Rosa, CA        16:28.00        
 15 Pryor, Ellis              M9 Ashland, OR           16:28.40        
 16 Wilson, Scott            M46 Medford, OR           16:34.00        
 17 Devore, Kye              M15 Ashland, OR           16:36.40        
 18 Devore, Bryan            M42 Ashland, OR           16:39.00        
 19 Backer, Ian              M29 Ashland, OR           16:48.00        
 20 Walker, Nicholas         M13 West Linn, OR         16:56.00        
 21 Gramley, Owen             M9 Ashland, OR           17:01.00        
 22 Gramley, Riley            M9 Ashland, OR           17:01.90        
 23 Mellecker, Zac           M29 Portland, OR          17:07.00        
 24 Ajizan, Calvin            M9 Ashland, OR           17:16.00        
 25 Roupp, Brad              M44 Ashland, OR           17:18.00        
 26 Mickey, Ben              M18 Ashland, OR           17:19.80        
 27 Davis, Jonathan          M29 Ashland, OR           17:34.00        
 28 Tallan, Jackson          M29 Portland, OR          17:35.00        
 29 Oline, Erik              M13 Ashland, OR           17:35.90        
 30 Batchelder, Zack         M10 Santa Rosa, CA        17:38.00        
 31 Oline, David             M49 Ashland, OR           17:47.00        
 32 Barnes, Tobias            M8 Ashland, OR           17:52.00        
 33 Batchelder, Kim          M49 Santa Rosa, CA        18:01.00        
 34 Dunn, Ron                M51 Medford, OR           18:07.00        
 35 Framson, Michael         M63 Medford, OR           18:14.00        
 36 Barnes, Josh             M36 Ashland, OR           18:28.00        
 37 Pandey, Kaj              M11 Ashland, OR           18:36.00        
 38 Feigner, Eric            M28 beaverton, OR         19:04.00        
 39 McMahon, John            M65 Redondo Beach, CA     19:08.00        
 40 Backer, Dave             M29 Talent, OR            19:10.00        
 41 Davis, Kelly             M51 Ashland, OR           19:14.08        
 42 Allman, Eli              M28 Portland, OR          19:14.64        
 43 Beaver, Scott            M28 San Fransisco, CA     19:34.00        
 44 Wright, Ken              M74 Carlsbad, CA          19:47.13        
 45 Wiencek, Jeff            M46 Medford, OR           19:54.00        
 46 Bagsahw, Griffin          M8 Ashland, OR           19:58.00        
 47 McNamee, Rory            M10 Medford, OR           20:03.84        
 48 Burnham, Tom             M75 Ashland, OR           20:04.38        
 49 Tosh, Rory               M51 Medford, OR           20:05.00        
 50 McManus, EJ              M30 Talent, OR            20:25.29        
 51 Fox, Ethan                M8 Talent, OR            20:25.57        
 52 Pyle, Tom                M72 Medford, OR           20:25.91        
 53 Nesbitt, Ephraim          M6 Denver, CO            20:26.55        
 54 Allman, David            M58 Ashland, OR           20:27.86        
 55 Ruppe, Alex              M20 Medford, OR           20:33.90        
 56 Shilts, Jackson           M6 Medford, OR           20:43.22        
 57 Rutledge, Craig          M51 Gold Hill, OR         20:48.96        
 58 Sue, Carson              M12 Medford, OR           20:58.00        
 59 Dickens, Bruce           M54 Ashland, OR           21:01.00        
 60 Devore, Jeff             M68 Ashland, OR           21:11.00        
 61 Minica, Jason            M36 Medford, OR           21:14.00        
 62 Brown, Keith             M45 Ashland, OR           21:19.00        
 63 Lane, Owen                M6 Ashland, OR           21:26.00        
 64 Navarrette, Giovanni      M8 Ashland, OR           21:53.00        
 65 Hoxmeier, Doug           M65 Ashland, OR           21:56.98        
 66 Treesh, Brad             M38 Sugar Land, TX        22:21.00        
 67 Framson, Emmett          M25 Medford, OR           22:22.00        
 68 Brown, Ian                M7 Bend, OR              22:26.00        
 69 Pliam, Nathan            M60 Los Altos, CA         22:31.00        
 70 Grebosky, Carson         M10 Fredericksburg, VA    22:32.00        
 71 Grebosky, Spencer        M12 Fredericksburg, VA    22:34.60        
 72 Grebosky, Jamie          M49 Fredericksburg, VA    22:35.23        
 73 Hamilton, John           M60 Ashland, OR           22:35.65        
 74 Schmeling, Max           M49 Ashland, OR           22:40.00        
 75 Hunsaker, Hayden         M13 Ashland, OR           22:41.00        
 76 Sue, Adrian              M47 Medford, OR           22:47.00        
 77 Bergstrom, Erik          M39 Bend, OR              22:50.00        
 78 Hunsaker, Rex            M41 Washougal, WA         22:58.00        
 79 Julian, Wade              M7 Denver, CO            23:17.00        
 80 Glyde, Gerald            M72 Victoria, BC          23:18.00        
 81 Parks, Perry             M77 Medford, OR           23:23.57        
 82 Kau, Terry               M39 Talent, OR            24:04.00        
 83 Geigle, Jake              M8 Portland, OR          24:21.76        
 84 Bowman, Franklyn         M38 Talent, OR            24:42.00        
 85 Moberly, Ethan            M7 Medford, OR           24:47.00        
 86 Foit, Guenter            M72 Williams, OR          25:19.00        
 87 Grady, Roy               M58 Fremont, CA           25:58.00        
 88 Sutton, Roy              M81 Ashland, OR           25:59.00        
 89 Hauck, Jerry             M69 Ashland, OR           25:59.94        
 90 Hauck, Andy              M42 Bloomington, IL       26:01.00        
 91 Albert, Bruce            M76 Ashland, OR           26:36.00        
 92 Reed, Ed                 M58 San Francisco, CA     26:47.00        
 93 Laskos, Ed               M69 Ashland, OR           26:49.00        
 94 Strickler, Jesse         M32 Central Point, OR     26:51.00        
 95 Lowes, Canyon             M6 ashland, OR           27:11.00        
 96 Biegert, Caelan          M14 Ashland, OR           27:36.00        
 97 Keller, Christopher      M41 Ashland, OR           28:30.00        
 98 Downs, William            M6 Ashland, OR           28:31.00        
 99 Simpson, Aiden            M7 Ashland, OR           29:01.10        
100 Calhoun, Torin            M5 Talent, OR            29:11.00        
101 Calhoun, Joel            M40 talent, OR            29:19.00        
102 Sotos, Michael           M37 Ashland, OR           29:42.00        
103 Lane, Hayden              M8 Ashland, OR           30:51.00        
104 Coster, Carson            M5 Ashland, OR           31:23.00        
105 Becraft, Emmanuel         M6 Ashland, OR           31:34.00        
106 Serra, John              M70 Ashland, OR           31:53.10        
107 Cooper, Keith            M43 Ashland, OR           33:30.00        
108 Hauck, Brandon            M9 Bloomington, IL       33:31.00        
109 Easter, John             M79 Ashland, OR           34:28.00        
110 Rihn, Ted                M66 Federal Way, WA       34:46.00        

Back to the 4th of July Run page
Back to Historical Race Results
 

Visit the Ashland Parks & Recreation home page or call 541.488.5340 for more information. 
Pay Your Utility Bill
Connect to AFN
Request Conservation Evaluation
Requests for Proposals
Request Building Inspection
Apply for Building Permits
Apply for Other Permits, Licenses
Register for Recreation Programs
  CONNECT
twitterfacebookrss
SHARE
Share
EMAIL UPDATES

REGISTER
Today's Fire Danger is Moderate
DO YOU KNOW A STARR?
DO YOU KNOW A STAR?

LET US KNOW
    

SUBMIT