City of Ashland, Oregon / Staff Directory

Staff Directory
Search:   

First Name 
Last Name 
Title 
Phone #  Department 
Dena  Adame  Telecommunication Technician  541-552-2222  Information Technology/
Telecommunications Division
  
 
Lori  Ainsworth  Volunteer & Special Events Coordinator  541-552-2264  Parks and Recreation   
Mike  Ainsworth  Operations Manager (AFN)  541-552-2316  Information Technology   
Jim  Alderman  Police Sergeant  541-552-2124  Police   
Damian  Amarillas  Police Officer  541-482-5211 extension 2829  Police   
Jennifer  Anderson  Customer Service Specialist  541-552-2026  Administrative Services/
Customer Services Division (Utility Billing)
  
 
Alistair  Andre  Water Treatment Plant Operator II  541-488-5353  Public Works/
Water
  
 
David  Arnold  Utility Worker III  541-488-5358  Public Works/
Facilities Maintenance
  
 
Carolyne  Augsburger  Conservation Assistant  541-552-2421  Administration/
Conservation Division
  
 
Brad  Barber  PW Project Manager/Surveyor  541-552-2416  Public Works/
Engineering
  
 
Rick  Barton  Journeyman Line Installer  541-488-5357  Electric   
Peter   Baughman  Park Technician III  541-488-5340  Parks and Recreation   
Kristine  Bechtold  Paralegal  541-552-2107  Administration/
City Attorney
  
 
Todd  Beck  Engineer EMT-P  541-482-2770   Fire   
Michele   Becraft  Financial Clerk II  541-552-2020  Administrative Services/
Customer Services Division (Utility Billing)
  
 
Jenette   Bertocchi  Police Investigations Clerk   541-552-2113  Police   
Mike   Bianco Jr.  Journeyman Line Installer  541-488-5357  Electric   
Amanda  Billings  Police Records Clerk  541-488-2211  Police   
Jason  Billings  Police Officer  541-488-2211  Police   
Avram  Biondo  Senior Utility Worker  541-488-5313  Public Works/
Streets
  
 
Michael   Black  Parks & Recreation Director  541-552-2251  Parks and Recreation   
Kristy  Blackman  Administrative Assistant  541-552-2012  Administrative Services   
Robert  Bock-Brown  PUblic Art Commissioner     
Steve  Boyersmith  Captain EMT-P  541-482-2770   Fire   
Josh  Brown  Utility Worker II - Distribution  541-488-5353  Public Works/
Water
  
 
Eric  Bruhn  Database Administrator  541-552-2407  Information Technology/
Information Systems
  
 
Steve  Burkhalter  Utility Technician - Streets  541-552-2347  Public Works/
Streets
  
 
Kelly   Burns  Captain EMT-P  541-482-2770   Fire   
Drew  Burnside  Utility Worker I  541-488-3826  Public Works/
Cemeteries
  
 
Kevin   Caldwell  Senior Project Manager  541-552-2414  Public Works/
Engineering
  
 
Jason  Cantrell  Lube Technician  541-488-5358  Public Works/
Fleet Maintenance
  
 
Jason   Caro  Cemetery Sexton  541-482-3826  Public Works/
Cemeteries
  
 
Matthew  Carpenter  Police Officer  541-482-5211 extension 2914  Police   
Wes  Casale  Park Technician II  541-488-5340  Parks and Recreation   
Darla  Case  Court Services Clerk  541-482-5214  Municipal Court   
Matt  Caswell  Police Officer  552-2815  Police   
Chris  Chambers  Division Chief - Forestry  541-552-2066  Fire   
Linda  Chesney  Nature Center Stewardship Coordinator  541-552-2473  Parks and Recreation   
Barbara  Christensen  City Recorder/Treasurer  541-552-2084  City Recorder   
Jeremy   Christensen  Park Technician I  541-488-5340  Parks and Recreation   
Matt   Christensen  Utility Worker II/Meter Reader  541-488-5353  Public Works/
Waste Water
  
 
Jim  Clark  Water Quality Tech  541-552-2327  Public Works/
Water
  
 
Hannah  Combs  Financial Clerk II  541-488-6004  Administrative Services/
Customer Services Division (Utility Billing)
  
 
Gerald  Conley  Senior Utility Worker - Collections  541-488-5348  Public Works/
Waste Water
  
 
Mike  Cook  Electrician  541-552-2311  Electric   
Brigette  Cooke  Office Assistant I  541-552-2470  Parks and Recreation   
Trever   Coster  Park Technician I  541-488-5340  Parks and Recreation   
Dorinda  Cottle  Promotions Coordinator  541-552-2265  Parks and Recreation   
Linda  Cowen  Evidence & Property Technician  541-552-2132  Police   
Tom  Cronin  Golf Operations Coordinator  541-482-4311  Parks and Recreation   
June  Cumings  User Support Technician  541-552-2442  Information Technology/
Information Systems
  
 
Dan   Cunningham  Conservation Analyst  541-552-2063  Administration/
Conservation Division
  
 
Larissa  Dahl  Police Officer  541-488-2211  Police   
Stephanie  Danyi      Administration/
Conservation Division
  
 
Jason  Daoust  Police Officer  541-482-5211 extension 2919  Police   
Cory  Darrow  Assistant Planner  541-552-2052  Community Development/
Planning Division
  
 
Michael  Dauenhauer   Utility Worker II  541-488-5353  Public Works/
Water
  
 
Geoff  Davis  Utility Worker III- Wastewater  541-488-5348  Public Works/
Waste Water
  
 
Richard   Deckelman  Park Technician II  541-488-5340  Parks and Recreation   
Sherrill  Deckelman  Office Assistant II  541-488-5340  Parks and Recreation   
Tami   DeMille-Campos  Administrative Supervisor  541-552-2427  Public Works   
Rachel  Dials  Recreation Superintendent  541-552-2260  Parks and Recreation   
Bruce   Dickens  Parks Superintendent  541-552-2252  Parks and Recreation   
Bill  Diemer  Wastewater Treatment Plant Operator/Technician  541.488.5348  Public Works/
Waste Water
  
 
Christine  Dodson  Senior Program Manager  541-488-5342  Parks and Recreation   
George  Duarte  Utility Worker I - Facilities Maintenance  541-488-5358  Public Works/
Facilities Maintenance
  
 
Susan  Dyssegard  Executive Assistant  541 552-2256  Parks and Recreation   
Dave  Eliasen  Connect/Disconnect  541-488-5357  Electric   
Larry  Elliott  Water Quality Technician  541-488-5353  Public Works/
Water
  
 
Joseph  Escure  Utility Worker II  541-488-5313  Public Works/
Streets
  
 
Kyle  Estes  Senior UtilityWorker - Water  541-488-5353  Public Works/
Water
  
 
Terri  Eubanks  CERT Coordinator  541-552-2954  Fire   
Lisa  Evans  Police Officer  541-482-5211 extension 2837  Police   
Haley  Fashacht  Golf Clubhouse Assistant  541-482-4311  Parks and Recreation   
Mike  Faught  Public Works Director   541.552.2411  Public Works   
Rickey  Fite  GIS Technician  541-552-2422  Public Works/
Engineering
  
 
Robbie   Fletes  Park Technician II  541-488-5340  Parks and Recreation   
Scott  Fleury  Engineering Services Manager  541-552-2412  Public Works/
Engineering
  
 
Lonny   Flora  Recreation Manager  541-552-2250  Parks and Recreation   
Kevin  Flynn  Code Compliance Specialist  541-552-2424  Community Development/
Planning Division/
Code Compliance
  
 
Justin   Foss  Captain EMT-P  541.488.2770   Fire   
Robert  Frazier  User Support Technician  541-552-2450  Information Technology/
Information Systems
  
 
Matt  Freiheit  Battalion Chief EMT-P  541-482-2770   Fire   
Tony  Friesen  Mechanic  541-488-5358 extension 2902  Public Works/
Fleet Maintenance
  
 
Andrew   Furlow  Park Technician I - Custodial  541-488-5340  Parks and Recreation   
Mike  Gardiner  Parks and Recreation Commissioner     
Tammy   Gardner  Police Clerk I  541-488-2211  Police   
Ron  Garfas-Knowles  Firefighter/Paramedic  541-482-2770   Fire   
Michael   Genna  Building Inspector  541-552-2074  Community Development/
Building Division
  
 
Larry  Giardina  Conservation Analyst  541-552-2065  Administration/
Conservation Division
  
 
Dave  Gies  Wastewater & Water Reuse Supervisor  541-552-2335  Public Works/
Waste Water
  
 
Ken  Gillen  Journeyman/Line Installer  541-488-5357  Electric   
Amanda   Glass  Office Assistant I  541-488-5340  Parks and Recreation   
Taina  Glick  Fiscal Services Specialist  541-488-6004  Administrative Services/
Administration Division
  
 
Spencer  Godard  Park Technician I  541-488-5340  Parks and Recreation   
Brandon  Goldman  Senior Planner  541-552-2076  Community Development/
Planning Division
  
 
Nicole  Graham  Office Assistant I  541-552-2359  Public Works/
Facilities Maintenance
  
 
Phil  Gray  Police Officer  541-482-5211 extension 2811  Police   
Tina  Gray  Human Resources Director  541-552-2101  Administration/
Personnel
  
 
Jerry   Greenlee  Building Inspector  541-488-5305  Community Development/
Building Division
  
 
Dan   Gunter  Senior Utility Worker - Streets  541-552-2346  Public Works/
Streets
  
 
Jennifer  Hadden  Firefighter/Paramedic EMT-P  541-482-2770   Fire   
Jim   Hagemann  Park Technician I  541-488-5340  Parks and Recreation   
Adam  Hanks  Management Analyst  541-552-2046  Administration/
Administration
  
 
Cindy  Hanks  Accounting Division Manager  541-552-2007  Administrative Services/
Accounting Division
  
 
Dave  Hanstein  Captain EMT-P  541-482-2770  Fire   
Kelly  Haptonstall  Senior Police Records Clerk  541-552-2116  Police   
Maria  Harris  Planning Manager  541-552-2045  Community Development/
Planning Division
  
 
Betsy   Harshman  Administrative Assistant  541-552-2257  Parks and Recreation   
Laura   Harvey  Golf Course Superintendent - Park Technician III  541-488-5340  Parks and Recreation   
Jess  Hawkins  Utility Worker II - Collections  541-488-5348  Public Works/
Waste Water
  
 
Brent  Hegdahl  Police Officer  541-552-2967  Police   
Timothy  Hegdahl  Firefighter - EMT P  541-482-2770  Fire   
Dan   Hendrix  Computer Services Manager  541-552-2441  Information Technology/
Information Systems
  
 
Sarah  Henricksen  Senior Financial Clerk - A/R & Payroll  541-552-2262  Administrative Services/
Accounting Division
  
 
Warren  Hensman  Deputy Chief  541-552-2118  Police   
Margueritte  Hickman  Div. Chief/Fire & Life Safety - Fire Marshal  541-552-2229  Fire   
Wes  Hoadley  Maintenance and Safety Supervisor  541-488-5358 extension 2904  Public Works/
Facilities Maintenance
  
 
Thomas   Hoak Jr.  Mechanic  541-488-5358  Public Works/
Fleet Maintenance
  
 
Mark   Holden  Director of Information Tech. and Electric Utility  541-552-2314  Electric   
Mark   Holden  Director of Information Tech. and Electric Utility  541-552-2314  Information Technology   
Scott  Hollingsworth  Battalion Chief EMT-P   541-482-2770   Fire   
Pat  Hopkins  User Support Administrator  541-552-2401  Information Technology/
Information Systems
  
 
Lori  Hopkinson  Court Services Clerk  541-482-5214  Municipal Court   
Carrie   Hull  Detective  541-482-5211 extension 2918  Police   
Theron  Hull  Police Sergeant  541-482-5211 extension 2838  Police   
Greg   Hunter  Water Treatment Plant Supervisor   541-488-5345  Public Works/
Water
  
 
Joe  Hyde  Park Technician II  541-488-5340  Parks and Recreation   
Kyndra  Irigoyen  Administrative Assistant  541-552-2427  Public Works   
Miranda  Iwamoto  Accounting Analyst  541-552-2006  Administrative Services/
Accounting Division
  
 
Greg  Jaquette  Park Technician I  541-488-5340  Parks and Recreation   
Karl  Johnson  Associate Engineer  541-552-2415  Public Works/
Engineering
  
 
Marques  Johnson  Network Administrator  541-552-2406  Information Technology/
Information Systems
  
 
Uriah  Jones  Water Treatment Planter Operator II  541-488-5345  Public Works/
Water
  
 
Dave  Kanner  City Administrator  541-488-6002  Administration   
John   Karns  Fire Chief  541-552-2217  Fire   
Kaylea  Kathol  PW Project Manager (Facilities)  541-552-2419  Public Works/
Facilities Maintenance
  
 
Kip  Keeton  Community Service Officer  541-482-5211 extension 2839  Police   
Emily   Killam  Administrative Assistant  541-552-2428  Public Works   
Kara  King  Meter Reader Repairer  541-488-5353  Public Works/
Water
  
 
Brent  Knutson  Firefighter/Paramedic EMT-P  541-482-2770  Fire   
Rod  LaCoste  Engineer EMT-P  541-482-2770   Fire   
Rick  Landt  Parks and Recreation Commissioner     
Art  Le Cours  Police Sergeant  541-482-5211 extension 2826  Police   
Marisa  Lehnerz  Human Resources Analyst  541-552-2060  Administration/
Personnel
  
 
Greg  Lemhouse  City Councilor   541-944-7185  City Council   
Alison  Lerch  Fire Adapted Communities Coordinator  541-552-2231  Fire   
Jim  Lewis  Parks and Recreation Commissioner     
David  Lohman  City Attorney  541-552-2091  Administration/
City Attorney
  
 
Bryan  Lovio  Journeyman/Line Installer  541-488-5357  Electric   
Jeremy  Lowe  Senior Utility Worker - Collections  541-482-3826  Public Works/
Waste Water
  
 
April  Lucas  Administrative Supervisor  541-552-2041  Community Development/
Planning Division
  
 
Joe  Luiz  User Support Technician  541-552-2312  Information Technology/
Information Systems
  
 
Steve  MacLennan  Police Officer - Traffic Enforcement  541-552-2433  Police   
Ryan  Madden  Electric Warehouse Person  541-488-5357  Electric   
Ashley  Manning  Firefighter/Paramedic  541-482-2770   Fire   
Scott   Marical  Police Officer  541-552-2178  Police   
Pam  Marsh  City Councilor    City Council   
David  Martin  Telecommunications/Computer Technician  541-552-2315  Information Technology/
Information Systems
  
 
Ryan   Martin  Accounting Analyst  541-552-2005  Administrative Services/
Accounting Division
  
 
Lonnie   Maybin  Journeyman/Line Installer  541-488-5357  Electric   
Thomas   McBartlett  Electric Distribution Systems Manager  541-488-5357  Electric   
Mary  McClary  Administrative Assistant  541-552-2305  Electric   
Jeff  McFarland  Open Space & Outer Parks Supervisor  541-601-3926  Parks and Recreation   
Daryl  McVey  Senior Water Treatment Plant Op.  541-488-5345  Public Works/
Water
  
 
Michael   Mekkers  Firefighter EMT-P  541-482-4770  Fire   
Hector  Meletich  Police Sergeant  541.552.2120  Police   
Lance   Menold  Engineer EMT-P  541-482-2770  Fire   
Lynn  Merrifield  Police Administration Analyst  541-552-2117  Police   
Dan  Merrill  Park Technician II  541-488-5340  Parks and Recreation   
Bill   Miller  Irrigation & Western Parks Supervisor  541-488-5340  Parks and Recreation   
Jason   Minica  Project Manager - Park Technician III  541-488-5340  Parks and Recreation   
Bill   Molnar  Community Development Director  541-552-2042  Community Development/
Planning Division
  
 
Michael  Morris  City Councilor  541-621-9406  City Council   
Bryn  Morrison  Customer Service Supervisor  541-552-2002  Administrative Services/
Customer Services Division (Utility Billing)
  
 
Michael J.  Morrison   Public Works Superintendent  541-552-2325  Public Works   
Jill  Mullen-Feeley  Park Technician I  541-488-5340  Parks and Recreation   
Heath   Myers  Line Installer/Journeyman  541-488-5357  Electric   
Mike  Neill  Senior Utility Worker - Collections  541-488-5348  Public Works/
Waste Water
  
 
Joey  Ngan  Investigations Analyst  541-552-2141  Police   
Hanns  Niedermeyer  Park Technician I  541-488-5340  Parks and Recreation   
Matt  O'Connor  Meter Relay Technician  541-488-5357  Electric   
Tighe  O'Meara  Police Chief  541-552-2142  Police   
Kariann  Olson  Purchasing Representative  541-488-5354  Administrative Services/
Purchasing Program
  
 
David  Onkka  Senior Water Treatment Plant Operator  541-488-5345  Public Works/
Water
  
 
Nick  Palmesano  Firefighter EMT P  541-482-2770  Fire   
Robert   Parks  Park Technician I  541-488-5340  Parks and Recreation   
Dorothy  Parsons  Senior Center Information & Referral Specialist (part/time)  541-488-5342  Parks and Recreation   
John  Paulick  Groundsperson/Meter Reader  541-488-5357  Electric   
Jeremy   Payne  Building Official  541-552-2073  Community Development/
Building Division
  
 
Shane  Peabody  Park Technician I  541-488-5340  Parks and Recreation   
John  Perrone  Police Officer  541-552-2181  Police   
John  Peterson  Street Supervisor  541-552-2345  Public Works/
Streets
  
 
Ron  Polach  Wastewater Treatment Plant Operator  541-488-5348  Public Works/
Waste Water
  
 
Ron  Ramsey  Senior Utility Worker - Streets  541-488-5313  Public Works/
Streets
  
 
Marshall  Rasor  Captain EMT-P  541-482-2770   Fire   
Mark  Reaves  Park Technician I  541-488-5340  Parks and Recreation   
Matthew   Reeder  Utility Worker II  541-488-5348  Public Works/
Waste Water
  
 
Travis   Reeder  Senior Financial Clerk  541-552-2025  Administrative Services/
Customer Services Division (Utility Billing)
  
 
Jeff  Rehbein  Financial Analyst  541-552-2011  Administrative Services/
Administration Division
  
 
Linda  Reid  Housing Program Specialist  541-552-2043  Community Development/
Planning Division/
Housing Program
  
 
Lea  Richards  GIS Analyst  541-552-2418  Public Works/
Engineering
  
 
Antonio  Rizo  Line Truck Driver  541-488-5357  Electric   
Jason  Robustelli  Wastewater Collections Supervisor  541-488-5348  Public Works/
Waste Water
  
 
Aaron  Rosas  Police Officer  541-482-5211 extension 2843  Police   
David   Roselip  Engineer/EMT P  541.482.2770   Fire   
Derek  Rosenlund  Firefighter/Paramedic EMT-P  541-482-2770   Fire   
Rich  Rosenthal  City Councilor    City Council   
Dana  Sallee  Battalion Chief EMT-P  541-482-2770   Fire   
Mark  Schexnayder  Assistant Planner  541-552-2044  Community Development/
Planning Division
  
 
Charles  Schweizer  Senior Utility Worker - Streets  541-488-5313  Public Works/
Streets
  
 
Carolyn  Schwendener  Financial Clerk II  541-552-2064  Community Development/
Planning Division
  
 
Stefani  Seffinger  City Councilor    City Council   
Ann  Seltzer  Management Analyst  541-552-2106  Administration/
Administration
  
 
Derek  Severson  Associate Planner  541-552-2040  Community Development/
Planning Division
  
 
David  Shepherd  Deputy Fire Chief  541-552-2948  Fire   
Jason  Sheppard  Mechanic  541-488-5358  Public Works/
Fleet Maintenance
  
 
Diana   Shiplet  Executive Assistant  541-552-2100  Administration   
Pieter  Smeenk  Senior Engineer  541-552-2413  Public Works/
Engineering
  
 
Bobby  Smith  Police Sergeant  541-552-2127  Police   
Dana  Smith  Administrative Assistant  541.552.2085  City Recorder   
Julie  Smitherman  Conservation Analyst  541-552-2062  Administration/
Conservation Division
  
 
Jamie  Snow  Financial Clerk II  541-552-2028  Administrative Services/
Accounting Division
  
 
Chad  Sobotka  Network Administrator  541-552-2402  Information Technology/
Telecommunications Division
  
 
Valente  Sosa  Telecommunications Technician  541-552-2222  Information Technology/
Telecommunications Division
  
 
Rick  Spence  Police officer  541-482-5211 extension 2172  Police   
Chris  Stark  Wastewater Treatment Plant Operator  541-488-5348  Public Works/
Waste Water
  
 
Robert  Stephens  Fire Engineer EMT-P  541-482-2770   Fire   
Sharlene  Stephens  Risk Management Specialist  541-552-2090  Administrative Services/
Risk Management Program
  
 
Bon  Stewart  Police Officer  541-482-5211 extension 2823  Police   
Ryan  Stowasser  IS Analyst/Programmer  541-552-2400  Information Technology/
Information Systems
  
 
Trent  Stoy  Firefighter/Paramedic EMT-P  541-482-2770   Fire   
John  Stromberg  Mayor  541-552-2104  City Council   
Todd  Stubbs  Captain EMT-P  541-482-2770   Fire   
Shawn  Sullivan  Utility Worker II  541-488-5353  Public Works/
Water
  
 
Kimberley  Summers  Administrative Assistant  541-552-2216  Fire   
Judy  Taus  Customer Service Specialist  541-552-2029  Administrative Services/
Customer Services Division (Utility Billing)
  
 
Molly  Taylor  Senior Financial Clerk  541-552-2009  Administrative Services/
Accounting Division
  
 
Chad  Tecmire  Utility Worker I  541-488-5353  Public Works/
Water
  
 
Regan  Trapp  Permit Clerk II  541-552-2233  Community Development/
Planning Division
  
 
Robert  Trask  Engineer EMT-P  541-482-2770   Fire   
Lee  Tuneberg  Administrative Services/Finance Director  541-488-5300  Administrative Services   
Pam  Turner  Municipal Court Judge  541-482-5214  Municipal Court   
Shannon   Turner  Firefighter/Paramedic EMT-P  541-482-2770   Fire   
Dave   Tygerson  Estimator/Journeyman Line Installer  541-552-2389  Electric   
Mike  Vanderlip  Police Officer  541-482-5211 extension 2834  Police   
Libby  VanWyhe  Nature Center Manager  541-552-2474  Parks and Recreation   
Carol  Voisin  City Councilor  541-482-3559  City Council   
Steve  Walker  Water Quality and Dist. Supervisor  541-488-5353  Public Works/
Water
  
 
Chris   Ward  Park Technician I  541-488-5340  Parks and Recreation   
Jim  Ward  Senior Utility Worker - Streets  541-488-5313  Public Works/
Streets
  
 
Julie   Watkins  Municipal Court Supervisor   541-552-2391  Municipal Court   
Morgan  Wayman  PW Project Manager  541-552-2414  Public Works/
Engineering
  
 
Jason  Wegner  GIS Manager  541.552.2417  Public Works/
Engineering
  
 
Scott  Wenzel  Police Officer  541-482-5211 extension 2848  Police   
Evan   Westhelle-Grant  Police Officer  541-552-2968  Police   
Greg  Whittenburg  WWTP Lead Operator  541-488-5348  Public Works/
Waste Water
  
 
Amy  Williams  Police Clerk II  541-552-2151  Police   
Malcus  Williams  Police Officer  541-482-5211 extension 2835  Police   
Brandon  Winwood  Fire Fighter Paramedic  541-482-2770  Fire   
David  Wood  Tree Trimmer  541-488-5357  Electric   
Anna  Wysocki  Senior Program Support Specialist  541-488-5342  Parks and Recreation   
Tracey  Young  Utility Worker II  541-488-5313  Public Works/
Streets
  
 
Pay Your Utility Bill
Connect to AFN
Request Conservation Evaluation
Requests for Proposals
Request Building Inspection
Apply for Building Permits
Apply for Other Permits, Licenses
Register for Recreation Programs
  CONNECT
twitterfacebookrss
SHARE
Share
EMAIL UPDATES

REGISTER
Today's Fire Danger is Extreme
DO YOU KNOW A STARR?
DO YOU KNOW A STAR?

LET US KNOW
    

SUBMIT