Staff Directory

First Name Last Name Title Phone # City Department Email
Dena Adame Telecommunication Technician 541-552-2222 Information Technology/
Telecommunications Division
City Administrator ADA Coordinator 541-488-6002 Administration
Lori Ainsworth Volunteer & Special Events Coordinator 541-552-2264 Parks and Recreation
Jim Alderman Police Sergeant 541-552-2124 Police
Hector Aleman Accounting Analyst Administrative Services/
Accounting Division
Jennifer Anderson Customer Service Specialist 541-552-2026 Administrative Services/
Customer Services (Utility Billing)
Alistair Andre Water Treatment Plant Operator II 541-488-5353 Public Works/
Water
David Arnold Utility Worker III 541-488-5358 Public Works/
Facilities Maintenance
Jessica Bain Water Conservation Assistant 541-552-2421 Administration/
Conservation Division
Brad Barber PW Project Manager/Surveyor 541-552-2416 Public Works/
Engineering
Dominic Barth
Rick Barton Journeyman Line Installer 541-488-5357 Electric
Peter Baughman Park Technician III 541-488-5340 Parks and Recreation
Everett Bean Utility Worker I (541) 552-2292 Public Works/
Facilities Maintenance
Kristine Bechtold Paralegal 541-552-2107 Administration/
City Attorney
Todd Beck Engineer EMT-P 541-482-2770 Fire
Michele Becraft Financial Clerk II 541-552-2020 Administrative Services/
Customer Services (Utility Billing)
Jenette Bertocchi Police Investigations Clerk 541-552-2183 Police
Mike Bianco Jr. Journeyman Line Installer 541-488-5357 Electric
Brett Bibby Police Officer 541-482-5211 ext 2830 Police
Amanda Billings Police Records Clerk 541-552-2113 Police
Jason Billings Police Officer 541-488-5211 ext. 2846 Police
Avram Biondo Street Division Supervisor 541-552-2345 Public Works/
Streets
Michael Black Parks & Recreation Director 541-552-2251 Parks and Recreation
Steve Boyersmith Captain EMT-P 541-482-2770 Fire
Josh Brown Senior Utility Worker 541-488-5353 Public Works/
Water
Eric Bruhn Database Administrator 541-552-2407 Information Technology/
Information Systems
Steve Burkhalter Utility Technician - Streets 541-552-2347 Public Works/
Streets
Kelly Burns Captain EMT-P 541-482-2770 Fire
Drew Burnside Utility Worker I 541-488-3826 Public Works/
Cemeteries
Kevin Caldwell Senior Project Manager 541-552-2414 Public Works/
Engineering
Jason Cantrell Mechanic 541-488-5358 Public Works/
Fleet Maintenance
Daniel Caples Firefighter/Paramedic 541-482-2770 Fire
Jason Caro Cemetery Sexton 541-482-3826 Public Works/
Cemeteries
Matthew Carpenter Police Officer 541-482-5211 extension 2914 Police
Wes Casale Park Technician II 541-488-5340 Parks and Recreation
Darla Case Court Services Clerk 541-482-5214 Municipal Court
Matt Caswell Police Officer 541-482-5211 ext 2815 Police
Chris Chambers Division Chief - Forestry 541-552-2066 Fire
Jeremy Christensen Park Technician I 541-488-5340 Parks and Recreation
Matt Christensen Utility Worker II 541-488-5353 Public Works/
Waste Water
Gerald Conley Senior Utility Worker - Collections 541-488-5348 Public Works/
Waste Water
Mike Cook Electrician 541-552-2311 Electric
Brigette Cooke Office Assistant I 541-552-2470 Parks and Recreation
Trever Coster Park Technician I 541-488-5340 Parks and Recreation
Dorinda Cottle Promotions Coordinator 541-552-2265 Parks and Recreation
Linda Cowen Evidence & Property Technician 541-552-2132 Police
Tom Cronin Golf Operations Coordinator 541-482-4311 Parks and Recreation
June Cumings User Support Technician 541-552-2442 Information Technology/
Information Systems
Dan Cunningham Conservation Analyst 541-552-2063 Administration/
Conservation Division
Larissa Dahl Police Officer 541-488-5211 ext 2805 Police
Jason Daoust Police Officer 541-482-5211 extension 2919 Police
Traci Darrow City Councilor 541 821 6271 City Council
Michael Dauenhauer Senior Utility Worker 541-488-5353 Public Works/
Water
Geoff Davis Utility Worker III- Wastewater 541-488-5348 Public Works/
Waste Water
Justin Davis Park Technician I 541-488-5340 Parks and Recreation
Richard Deckelman Park Technician II 541-488-5340 Parks and Recreation
Sherrill Deckelman Office Assistant II 541-488-5340 Parks and Recreation
Tami DeMille-Campos Administrative Supervisor 541-552-2427 Public Works
Rachel Dials Recreation Superintendent 541-552-2260 Parks and Recreation
Bill Diemer Wastewater Treatment Plant Operator/Technician 541.488.5348 Public Works/
Waste Water
Christine Dodson Senior Program Manager 541-488-5342 Parks and Recreation
Susan Dyssegard Executive Assistant 541 552-2256 Parks and Recreation
Alfredo Echaide Firefighter/Paramedic 541-482-2770 Fire
Dave Eliasen Connect/Disconnect 541-488-5357 Electric
Larry Elliott Water Quality Technician 541-488-5353 Public Works/
Water
Nathan Emerson Assistant Planer 541-552-2052 Community Development/
Planning Division
Joseph Escure Utility Worker II 541-488-5313 Public Works/
Streets
Kyle Estes Senior UtilityWorker - Water 541-488-5353 Public Works/
Water
Terri Eubanks Community Preparedness Coordinator 541-552-2954 Fire
Lisa Evans Police Officer 541-482-5211 extension 2837 Police
Haley Fashacht Golf Clubhouse Assistant 541-482-4311 Parks and Recreation
Mike Faught Public Works Director 541.552.2411 Public Works
Mike Faught Public Works Director
Rickey Fite GIS Technician 541-552-2422 Public Works/
Engineering
Robbie Fletes Park Technician II 541-488-5340 Parks and Recreation
Scott Fleury Engineering Services Manager 541-552-2412 Public Works/
Engineering
Scott Fleury Engineering Services Manager
Lonny Flora Recreation Manager 541-552-2250 Parks and Recreation
Kevin Flynn Code Compliance Specialist 541-552-2424 Community Development/
Planning Division/
Code Compliance
Justin Foss Captain EMT-P 541.488.2770 Fire
Robert Frazier User Support Technician 541-552-2450 Information Technology/
Information Systems
Matt Freiheit Battalion Chief EMT-P 541-482-2770 Fire
Andrew Furlow Park Technician I - Custodial 541-488-5340 Parks and Recreation
Mike Gardner Parks and Recreation Commissioner Parks and Recreation
Tammy Gardner Police Clerk I 541-552-2112 Police
Ron Garfas-Knowles Firefighter/Paramedic 541-482-2770 Fire
Michael Genna Building Inspector 541-552-2074 Community Development/
Building Division
Larry Giardina Conservation Analyst 541-552-2065 Administration/
Conservation Division
Dave Gies Wastewater & Water Reuse Supervisor 541-552-2335 Public Works/
Waste Water
Ken Gillen Journeyman/Line Installer 541-488-5357 Electric
Amanda Glass Office Assistant I 541-488-5340 Parks and Recreation
Spencer Godard Park Technician I 541-488-5340 Parks and Recreation
Brandon Goldman Senior Planner 541-552-2076 Community Development/
Planning Division
Nicole Graham Office Assistant I 541-552-2359 Public Works/
Facilities Maintenance
Phil Gray Police Officer 541-482-5211 extension 2811 Police
Tina Gray HR Manager 541-552-2101 Human Resources
Dan Gunter Senior Utility Worker - Streets 541-552-2346 Public Works/
Streets
Jennifer Hadden Firefighter/Paramedic EMT-P 541-482-2770 Fire
Ty Haggard Firefighter/Paramedic 541-482-2770 Fire
Adam Hanks Management Analyst 541-552-2046 Administration/
Administration
Cindy Hanks Accounting Division Manager 541-552-2007 Administrative Services/
Accounting Division
Dave Hanstein Captain EMT-P 541-482-2770 Fire
Kelly Haptonstall Senior Police Records Clerk 541-552-2116 Police
Maria Harris Planning Manager 541-552-2045 Community Development/
Planning Division
Betsy Harshman Administrative Analyst 541-552-2257 Parks and Recreation
Laura Harvey Golf Course Superintendent - Park Technician III 541-488-5340 Parks and Recreation
Jess Hawkins Utility Worker II - Collections 541-488-5348 Public Works/
Waste Water
Stefanie Hawkins Court Services Clerk 541-482-5214 Municipal Court
Judy Hedgpeth Customer Service Specialist 541-552-2029 Administrative Services/
Customer Services (Utility Billing)
Brent Hegdahl Police Officer 541-482-5211 ext 2967 Police
Timothy Hegdahl Firefighter - EMT P 541-482-2770 Fire
Joel Heller Parks and Recreation Commissioner Parks and Recreation
Dan Hendrix Computer Services Manager 541-552-2441 Information Technology/
Information Systems
Sarah Henricksen Senior Financial Clerk - A/R & Payroll 541-552-2262 Administrative Services/
Accounting Division
Warren Hensman Deputy Chief 541-552-2118 Police
Margueritte Hickman Div. Chief/Fire & Life Safety - Fire Marshal 541-552-2229 Fire
Wes Hoadley Maintenance and Safety Supervisor 541-488-5358 extension 2904 Public Works/
Facilities Maintenance
Thomas Hoak Jr. Mechanic 541-488-5358 Public Works/
Fleet Maintenance
Mark Holden Director of Information Tech. and Electric Utility 541-552-2314 Electric
Mark Holden Director of Information Tech. and Electric Utility 541-552-2314 Information Technology
Pat Hopkins User Support Administrator 541-552-2401 Information Technology/
Information Systems
Lori Hopkinson Court Services Clerk 541-482-5214 Municipal Court
Melissa Huhtala City Recorder 541-552-2084 City Recorder
Theron Hull Police Sergeant 541-552-2125 Police
Greg Hunter Water Treatment Plant Supervisor 541-488-5345 Public Works/
Water
Joe Hyde Park Technician II 541-488-5340 Parks and Recreation
Miranda Iwamoto Accounting Analyst 541-552-2006 Administrative Services/
Accounting Division
Greg Jaquette Park Technician I 541-488-5340 Parks and Recreation
Karl Johnson Associate Engineer 541-552-2415 Public Works/
Engineering
Marques Johnson Network Administrator 541-552-2406 Information Technology/
Information Systems
Uriah Jones Water Treatment Planter Operator II 541-488-5345 Public Works/
Water
John Karns Interim City Administrator 541-552-2103 Administration
Kaylea Kathol PW Project Manager (Facilities) 541-552-2419 Public Works/
Facilities Maintenance
Fotini Kaufman Assitant Planner 541-552-2044 Community Development/
Planning Division
Donald Kewley AFN Operations Manager 541-552-2316 Information Technology/
Telecommunications Division
Tara Kiewel Administrative Assistant 541-552-2427 Public Works
Emily Killam Administrative Assistant 541-552-2428 Public Works
Kara King Meter Reader Repairer 541-488-5353 Public Works/
Water
Brent Knutson Firefighter/Paramedic EMT-P 541-482-2770 Fire
Jake Kyle Firefighter Paramedic 541-482-2770 Fire
Rod LaCoste Engineer EMT-P 541-482-2770 Fire
Rick Landt Parks and Recreation Commissioner Parks and Recreation
Art Le Cours Police Sergeant 541-552-2137 Police
Marisa Lehnerz HR Analyst 541-552-2060 Human Resources
Greg Lemhouse City Councilor 541-944-7185 City Council
Alison Lerch Fire Adapted Communities Coordinator 541-552-2231 Fire
Jim Lewis Parks and Recreation Commissioner
Jim Lewis Parks and Recreation Commissioner
David Lohman City Attorney 541-552-2091 Administration/
City Attorney
Jamie Loock Financial Clerk II 541-552-2028 Administrative Services/
Accounting Division
Bryan Lovio Journeyman/Line Installer 541-488-5357 Electric
Jeremy Lowe Senior Utility Worker - Collections 541-482-3826 Public Works/
Waste Water
April Lucas Development Services Coordinator 541-552-2041 Community Development/
Planning Division
Joe Luiz User Support Technician 541-552-2312 Information Technology/
Information Systems
Steve MacLennan Police Officer - Traffic Enforcement 541-552-2433 Police
Ryan Madden Electric Warehouse Person 541-488-5357 Electric
Ashley Manning Firefighter/Paramedic 541-482-2770 Fire
Scott Marical Police Officer 541-482-5211 ext 2989 Police
Ciara Marshall Water Resource Technician 541-552-2410 Public Works/
Engineering
David Martin Telecommunications/Computer Technician 541-552-2315 Information Technology/
Information Systems
Lonnie Maybin Journeyman/Line Installer 541-488-5357 Electric
Jeffrey Maze Building Inspector 541-552-2077 Community Development/
Building Division
Thomas McBartlett Electric Distribution Systems Manager 541-488-5357 Electric
Mary McClary Administrative Assistant 541-552-2305 Electric
Jeff McFarland Interim Parks Superintendent 541-552-2252 Parks and Recreation
Michael Mekkers Firefighter EMT-P 541-482-4770 Fire
Hector Meletich Patrol Lieutenant 541.552.2120 Police
Lance Menold Engineer EMT-P 541-482-2770 Fire
Lynn Merrifield Police Administration Analyst 541-552-2117 Police
Bill Miller Irrigation & Western Parks Supervisor 541-488-5340 Parks and Recreation
Matt Miller
Jason Minica Open Space & Outer Parks Supervisor 541-488-5340 Parks and Recreation
Bill Molnar Community Development Director 541-552-2042 Community Development/
Planning Division
Michael Morris City Councilor 541-621-9406 City Council
Bryn Morrison Customer Service Supervisor 541-552-2002 Administrative Services/
Customer Services (Utility Billing)
Michael J. Morrison Public Works Superintendent 541-552-2325 Public Works
Jill Mullen-Feeley Park Technician I 541-488-5340 Parks and Recreation
Heath Myers Line Installer/Journeyman 541-488-5357 Electric
James Nagel Budget Committee
Mike Neill Senior Utility Worker - Collections 541-488-5348 Public Works/
Waste Water
Hanns Niedermeyer Park Technician I 541-488-5340 Parks and Recreation
Matt O'Connor Meter Relay Technician 541-488-5357 Electric
Tighe O'Meara Police Chief 541-552-2142 Police
Kariann Olson Purchasing Representative 541-488-5354 Administrative Services/
Purchasing Program
David Onkka Senior Water Treatment Plant Operator 541-488-5345 Public Works/
Water
Nick Palmesano Firefighter EMT P 541-482-2770 Fire
Robert Parks Park Technician I 541-488-5340 Parks and Recreation
Dorothy Parsons Senior Center Information & Referral Specialist (part/time) 541-488-5342 Parks and Recreation
John Paulick Groundsperson/Meter Reader 541-488-5357 Electric
Shane Peabody Park Technician I 541-488-5340 Parks and Recreation
John Perrone Police Officer 541-552-2181 Police
Ron Polach Wastewater Treatment Plant Operator 541-488-5348 Public Works/
Waste Water
Ron Ramsey Senior Utility Worker - Streets 541-488-5313 Public Works/
Streets
Spencer Ramsey Park Technician I 541-488-5340 Parks and Recreation
Tyler Ramsey Utility Worker I (541) 488-5353 Public Works/
Water
Marshall Rasor Captain EMT-P 541-482-2770 Fire
Mark Reaves Park Technician I 541-488-5340 Parks and Recreation
Matthew Reeder WTP Operator Trainee 541-488-5353 Public Works/
Water
Tony Reeder Lube Technician 541-488-5358 Public Works/
Fleet Maintenance
Travis Reeder Senior Financial Clerk 541-552-2025 Administrative Services/
Customer Services (Utility Billing)
Linda Reid Housing Program Specialist 541-552-2043 Community Development/
Planning Division/
Housing Program
Lea Richards GIS Analyst 541-552-2418 Public Works/
Engineering
Antonio Rizo Line Truck Driver 541-488-5357 Electric
Jason Robustelli Wastewater Collections Supervisor 541-488-5348 Public Works/
Waste Water
Aaron Rosas Police Officer 541-552-2178 Police
David Roselip Engineer/EMT P 541.482.2770 Fire
Derek Rosenlund Firefighter/Paramedic EMT-P 541-482-2770 Fire
Rich Rosenthal City Councilor City Council
Dana Sallee Battalion Chief EMT-P 541-482-2770 Fire
Jennifer Sawtell Nature Center Coordinator 541-552-2473 Parks and Recreation
Charles Schweizer Senior Utility Worker - Streets 541-488-5313 Public Works/
Streets
Carolyn Schwendener Permit Technician 541-552-2064 Community Development/
Planning Division
Stefani Seffinger City Councilor City Council
Ann Seltzer Management Analyst 541-552-2106 Administration/
Administration
Derek Severson Associate Planner 541-552-2040 Community Development/
Planning Division
David Shepherd Deputy Fire Chief 541-552-2948 Fire
Jason Sheppard Mechanic 541-488-5358 Public Works/
Fleet Maintenance
Diana Shiplet Administrative Analyst 541-552-2100 Administration
Dennis Slattery City Councilor City Council
Bobby Smith Police Sergeant 541-552-2127 Police
Dana Smith Executive Assistant 541-552-2072 Community Development/
Planning Division
Julie Smitherman Conservation Analyst 541-552-2062 Administration/
Conservation Division
Chad Sobotka Network Administrator 541-552-2402 Information Technology/
Telecommunications Division
David Sommer
Valente Sosa Telecommunications Technician 541-552-2222 Information Technology/
Telecommunications Division
Rick Spence Police officer 541-552-2172 Police
Chris Stark WWTP Lab Technician 541-488-5348 Public Works/
Waste Water
Robert Stephens Fire Engineer EMT-P 541-482-2770 Fire
Sharlene Stephens Risk Management Specialist 541-552-2090 Administrative Services/
Risk Management Program
Bon Stewart Police Officer 541-552-2141 Police
Matthew Stewart Firefighter/Paramedic 541-482-2770 Fire
Ryan Stowasser IS Analyst/Programmer 541-552-2400 Information Technology/
Information Systems
Trent Stoy Firefighter/Paramedic EMT-P 541-482-2770 Fire
John Stromberg Mayor 541-552-2104 City Council
Todd Stubbs Captain EMT-P 541-482-2770 Fire
Shawn Sullivan Water Quality Technician 541-488-5353 Public Works/
Water
Kimberley Summers Administrative Assistant 541-552-2216 Fire
Molly Taylor Senior Financial Clerk 541-552-2009 Administrative Services/
Accounting Division
Chad Tecmire Utility Worker I 541-488-5353 Public Works/
Water
Regan Trapp Permit Clerk II 541-552-2233 Community Development/
Planning Division
Robert Trask Engineer EMT-P 541-482-2770 Fire
Pam Turner Municipal Court Judge 541-482-5214 Municipal Court
Shannon Turner Firefighter/Paramedic EMT-P 541-482-2770 Fire
Dave Tygerson Estimator/Journeyman Line Installer 541-552-2389 Electric
Mike Vanderlip Police Sergeant 541-482-5211 extension 2834 Police
Libby VanWyhe Nature Center Manager 541-552-2474 Parks and Recreation
Steve Walker Water Quality and Dist. Supervisor 541-488-5353 Public Works/
Water
Chris Ward Park Technician I 541-488-5340 Parks and Recreation
Jim Ward Senior Utility Worker - Streets 541-488-5313 Public Works/
Streets
Jason Wegner GIS Manager 541.552.2417 Public Works/
Engineering
Mark Welch Director of Administrative Services 541-552-2003 Administrative Services
Scott Wenzel Police Officer 541-482-5211 extension 2848 Police
Evan Westhelle Police Officer 541-552-2968 Police
Greg Whittenburg WWTP Lead Operator 541-488-5348 Public Works/
Waste Water
Amy Williams Police Clerk II 541-552-2151 Police
Malcus Williams Police Officer 541-482-5211 extension 2835 Police
Brandon Winwood Fire Fighter Paramedic 541-482-2770 Fire
David Wood Tree Trimmer 541-488-5357 Electric
Tracey Young Utility Worker II 541-488-5313 Public Works/
Streets

Ashland 24/7

Pay Your
Utility Bill
Connect
to AFN
Request Conservation
Evaluation
Proposals, Bids
& Notifications
Request Building
Inspection
Apply for
Building Permits
Apply for Other
Permits & Licenses
Register for
Recreation Programs

©2017 City of Ashland, OR | Site by Project A

Quicklinks

Connect

Share

Email Share